4920 Cherry Laurel Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 (MLS# RX-10497710)


$1,995,000
4920 Cherry Laurel Lane
Delray Beach, FL 33445
MLS# RX-10497710
5 beds  |  5.1 baths  |  4714 sqft


4920 Cherry Laurel Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445
  1 / 14  
4920 Cherry Laurel Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 4920 Cherry Laurel Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 4920 Cherry Laurel Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 4920 Cherry Laurel Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 4920 Cherry Laurel Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 4920 Cherry Laurel Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 4920 Cherry Laurel Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 4920 Cherry Laurel Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 4920 Cherry Laurel Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 4920 Cherry Laurel Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 4920 Cherry Laurel Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 4920 Cherry Laurel Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 4920 Cherry Laurel Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 4920 Cherry Laurel Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445

Property Description
4920 Cherry Laurel Lane is a custom-built, breathtaking 4,700 square foot home. This brand new construction includes a 3-car garage, 5.1 baths, 4 bedrooms and an office. Each bedroom has an ensuite bathroom. The moment you find yourself standing on the brick paver driveway, you know this is your next home. The living area is illuminated with natural light through the brilliant 10' impact windows. The plan is modern, as it is both a split-bedroom and open-floor. The impeccable kitchen is fit for the Food Network itself. Adorned with superior Bosch appliance package, if you can dream it, you can make it in this kitchen! Spend the day cooking with the 36'' natural gas cooktop and swing-door, double wall oven; or even stay in bed and have your coffee ready for you by the time you get to the

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1995000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,995,000
Current Price: $1,995,000
List Price/SqFt: 423.21
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 5.1
Built Desc: New Construction
Year Built: 2018
SqFt - Total: 6534
SqFt - Living: 4714
SqFt Source: Developer
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 333.33
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 80000
Directions: Linton to Military Trail. South on Live Oak, East to the community.
Subdivision: Delaire
Development Name: Delaire
Legal Desc: DEL-AIRE GOLF CLUB SECOND ADD LT 4
Lot SqFt: 16367
Lot Dimensions: 100.0 ft x 160.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4550
Geo Area: PB08
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12424625070000040
Street #: 4920
Street Name: Cherry Laurel
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33445
Zoning: R-1-AA
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 4713
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Middle School: Omni Middle School
High School: Spanish River Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Contemporary
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: Block; Concrete
View: Golf; Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Equipment Included; Gunite; Inground; Salt Chlorination
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Fence; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Bar; Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Custom Mirror; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
ADA Compliant: Handicap Access; Kitchen Modification; Wide Doorways; Wide Hallways
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Maid/In-Law; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Other
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence; Gate - Manned; Motion Detector; Security Patrol
Membership: Club Membership Req
Flooring: Other
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Gas Natural; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: New Construction
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Supplements
kitchen, complete with a Sedona fridge and grill and an insulated sink perfect for keeping ice. While waiting for your burgers to get to that perfect medium-rare, you can enjoy the salt-water pool. Whether you prefer the sun shelf or spa, relaxation is guaranteed in this custom-heated and remote control activated spring. The master suite was built with the homeowner in mind. Privacy is a must with the his-and-her approach to the bathroom. This suite is equipped with an expansive, shared shower, and two capacious walk-in closets. You truly have to see it to believe it. For more details, ask for the complete upgrade list!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21172117
Dining Room17131713
Kitchen17171717
Family Room19181918
Master Bedroom21172117
Bedroom 219151915
Bedroom 316131613
Bedroom 414131413
Den15121512
Utility Room118118
Patio22212221
Great Room21172117

Listing Office: Compass Florida, LLC

Last Updated: February - 15 - 2019

4920 Cherry Laurel Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - MLS# RX-10497710

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 24th of February 2019 12:06 AM