16281 Via Venetia E, Delray Beach, FL 33484 (MLS# RX-10497124)


$1,149,000
16281 Via Venetia E
Delray Beach, FL 33484
MLS# RX-10497124
5 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  4040 sqft


16281 Via Venetia E, Delray Beach, FL 33484
  1 / 23  
16281 Via Venetia E, Delray Beach, FL 33484 16281 Via Venetia E, Delray Beach, FL 33484 16281 Via Venetia E, Delray Beach, FL 33484 16281 Via Venetia E, Delray Beach, FL 33484 16281 Via Venetia E, Delray Beach, FL 33484 16281 Via Venetia E, Delray Beach, FL 33484 16281 Via Venetia E, Delray Beach, FL 33484 16281 Via Venetia E, Delray Beach, FL 33484 16281 Via Venetia E, Delray Beach, FL 33484 16281 Via Venetia E, Delray Beach, FL 33484 16281 Via Venetia E, Delray Beach, FL 33484 16281 Via Venetia E, Delray Beach, FL 33484 16281 Via Venetia E, Delray Beach, FL 33484 16281 Via Venetia E, Delray Beach, FL 33484 16281 Via Venetia E, Delray Beach, FL 33484 16281 Via Venetia E, Delray Beach, FL 33484 16281 Via Venetia E, Delray Beach, FL 33484 16281 Via Venetia E, Delray Beach, FL 33484 16281 Via Venetia E, Delray Beach, FL 33484 16281 Via Venetia E, Delray Beach, FL 33484 16281 Via Venetia E, Delray Beach, FL 33484 16281 Via Venetia E, Delray Beach, FL 33484 16281 Via Venetia E, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Property Description
Beyond the wrought-iron gates lays an enchanting, two-story renovated lakefront courtyard Attention-to-detail in this 4040 sq ft home is awe-inspiring. The opportunity to capitalize upon the unobstructed lakeview was not missed, as just about every room has wide set windows to welcome in the scene. The dining room and living space is truly exquisite with the limestone fireplace, limestone moldings, built-in shelving and remote-controlled shades. The light from this space illuminates the whole home. The sun-drenched, remodeled kitchen is perfect for the inspired home chef. Crisp and white kitchen quartzite Taj Mahal counters are the perfect match for the ample storage and gas cook top.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1149000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,149,000
Current Price: $1,149,000
List Price/SqFt: 284.41
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Built Desc: New Construction
Year Built: 2001
SqFt - Total: 5271
SqFt - Living: 4040
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
SqFt - Guest House: 328
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 391.9
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Jog Road North of Clint Moore, just South of Linton on the East side
Subdivision: MIZNERS PRESERVE
Model Name: TOSCANA
Development Name: MIZNERS PRESERVE
Legal Desc: Mizners Preserve Lot76
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Ttl Units in Complex: 210
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4640
Geo Area: PB09
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424627160000760
Street #: 16281
Street Name: Via Venetia
Street Post Dir: E
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33484
Zoning: residential
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 14435
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Orchard View Elementary School
Middle School: Omni Middle School
High School: Spanish River Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Permanent Generator: Partial
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Freeform; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Deck; Fence; Open Balcony; Open Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Laundry Tub; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Loft
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Security; Trash Removal
Restrict: Other
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor; Other
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Generator Whle House; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: S-Tile
Guest House: 1 Bath; 1 Bedrooms
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
There is no lack of space in this 5 bedroom and 4.5 baths home. The private master suite is located downstairs. With two walk-in closets, a limestone bath with tub, and a stunning full-view of the lake, you may never leave your room. Upstairs, the rest of the family resides. While maintaining an open concept, with a second loft, there is no long winded search for solitude. Right outside the upstairs loft is a Romeo & Juliet balcony, which overlooks the courtyard pool, private guest home with a full bath and gas barbecue- both of which are perfect for either entertaining or luxuriating in alone! If you are interested in learning more about striking property in better detail, please ask for the complete upgrade list! The generator is a first floor generator only.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room25152515
Dining Room14131413
Dining Room13141314
Kitchen14151415
Family Room20152015
Master Bedroom21152115
Bedroom 212141214
Bedroom 312141214
Bedroom 412151215
Bedroom 512141214
Den15111511

Listing Office: Compass Florida, LLC

Last Updated: February - 01 - 2019

16281 Via Venetia E, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - MLS# RX-10497124

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 23rd of February 2019 11:15 PM